Stoll planned to sell or trade the litter. #8 Stoll v. Chong Lor Xiong and Mee Yang, 241 P.3d 301 (Oklahoma, 2010) Stoll, a property owner, entered into a land installment contract in 2005 to sell 60 acres of constructed by Stoll. letters. VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. Set out the facts of the Stoll v. Xiong case. He testified that one house de-caking of a house like those of Buyers yields about 20 tons of litter. Get free summaries of new Oklahoma Court of Civil Appeals opinions delivered to your inbox! Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. You already receive all suggested Justia Opinion Summary Newsletters. Xiong and his wife were immigrants from Laos. But in any country, no one will buy you a free lunch or provide you a-or give you a free cigarette pack of three dollars. because the facts are presented in documentary form.